TextSummarizer
Simple & Transparent

Plans and pricing

Pick budget-friendly plans that are simple and perfect for your needs.

No hidden feesCancel anytimeInstant access

Free Plan

$0

  • 10,000 characters per text
  • Up to 5 summaries daily
  • Customizable summary length (1-10 sentences)
  • Fast AI-powered summarization
  • Copy and download summaries
  • Priority Queue Access (faster processing during peak hours)
  • Ad-free experience
Most popular

Budget Monthly Plan

$3/ month

Billed Monthly

What's included

  • 50,000 characters per text
  • 8,000 summaries per month
  • Customizable summary length (1-10 sentences)
  • Fast AI-powered summarization
  • Copy and download summaries
  • Priority Queue Access (faster processing during peak hours)
  • Ad-free experience

Premium Monthly Plan

$5/ month

Billed Monthly

What's included

  • 200,000 characters per text
  • 12,000 summaries per month
  • Customizable summary length (1-10 sentences)
  • Fast AI-powered summarization
  • Copy and download summaries
  • Priority Queue Access (faster processing during peak hours)
  • Ad-free experience
Compare

Compare plans

FeatureFree Plan$0Budget Monthly Plan$3 / monthPremium Monthly Plan$5 / month
Text length10,000 characters per text50,000 characters per text200,000 characters per text
Summary volumeUp to 5 summaries daily8,000 summaries per month12,000 summaries per month
Customizable summary length (1-10 sentences)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Fast AI-powered summarizationIncludedIncludedIncluded
Copy and download summariesIncludedIncludedIncluded
Priority Queue Access (faster processing during peak hours)IncludedIncludedIncluded
Ad-free experienceIncludedIncludedIncluded
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

A sophisticated text summarizer tool creates concise summaries with surprising accuracy in mere seconds.

Contact support

In our Premium plan, we are offering a 200,000 character limit per text, 12,000 summaries per month, customizable summary length (1-10 sentences), fast AI-powered summarization, copy and download features, priority queue access, and an ad-free experience.

The free plan provides 5 daily summaries with up to 10,000 characters per text. Other features are similar to the Premium plan.

Yes, we aim to provide uninterrupted access to this amazing tool. So, you do not need to subscribe every month, and it will renew automatically. If you do not want to continue, you can cancel the subscription plan anytime with extreme ease.

We accept all famous payment methods, including PayPal, credit cards, and multiple local options that work in your country or region.

Yes, by using the "Subscription cancellation service," you can cancel your paid plan at any time of the month. You will also get a notification once the cancellation process is completed.

Ready to read smarter?

Start with 5 free summaries a day and upgrade whenever you need higher limits.